Legal notice

Rótulo metalizado entrada Mataró Parc

1) IDENTIFICATION.

This legal notice regulates the use of the website WWW.PARQUECOMERCIALLACANADA.COM (hereinafter, THE WEB), which is owned by GENERAL DE GALERIAS COMERCIALES SOCIMI, S.A. (hereinafter, OWNER OF THE WEB).

The OWNER OF THE WEB, in compliance with Law 34/2002, of July 11, on services of the information society and electronic commerce, informs you that:

Its corporate name is: GENERAL DE GALERIAS COMERCIALES SOCIMI, S.A.

Its commercial name is: GENERAL DE GALERIAS COMERCIALES SOCIMI, S.A.

Its CIF is: A81171332

Its registered office is at: CARRETERA DE OJEN S / N, MARBELLA, (MALAGA), C.P. 29603.

Registered in the Mercantile Registry of: MADRID, VOLUME 9512, FOLIO 49, BOOK, SHEET M-152899, SECTION 8

To communicate with us, we put at your disposal different means of contact that we detail below:

Telephone: 952860142

Email: PROTECCIONDEDATOS@GENERALDEGALERIAS.COM

All notifications and communications between users and the OWNER OF THE WEB will be considered effective, for all purposes, when they are made through postal mail or any other means detailed above.

2) USERS.

The access and / or use of this portal of the OWNER OF THE WEB, creator of the site, attributes the condition of USER, to the one who accepts, from said access and / or use, the General Conditions of Use reflected here. The aforementioned Conditions will be applied independently of the General Contracting Conditions that in their case are mandatory.

3) USE OF THE PORTAL.

The website and its services are freely accessible, however, the OWNER OF THE WEB conditions the use of some of the services offered on its website to the prior completion of the corresponding form, to become a user of the portal.

The user guarantees the authenticity and timeliness of all those data that he communicates to the OWNER OF THE WEB and will be solely responsible for the false or inaccurate statements that he makes.

The user expressly agrees to make appropriate use of the contents and services of the OWNER OF THE WEB and not to use them for, among others:

to. Disseminate content, criminal, violent, pornographic, racist, xenophobic, offensive, in support of terrorism or, in general, contrary to law or public order.

b. Introduce computer viruses into the network, or carry out actions that may alter, damage, interrupt or generate errors or damage to the electronic documents, data or physical and logical systems of the OWNER OF THE WEB or third parties; as well as hinder the access of other users to the website and its services through the massive consumption of computer resources through which the OWNER OF THE WEB provides its services.

c. Try to access the email accounts of other users or to restricted areas of the computer systems of the OWNER OF THE WEB or third parties and, where appropriate, extract information.

d. Violate the rights of intellectual or industrial property, as well as violate the confidentiality of the information of the OWNER OF THE WEB or of third parties.

and. Impersonate the identity of another user, public administration or a third party.

F. Reproduce, copy, distribute, make available or in any other way communicate publicly, transform or modify the contents, unless you have the authorization of the owner of the corresponding rights, or it is legally permitted.

g. Collect data for advertising purposes and to send advertising of any kind and communications for sale or other purposes, of a commercial nature without your prior request or consent.

4) PRIVACY POLICY.

The OWNER OF THE WEB wants to inform users and customers of its website, the policy carried out regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of those people who voluntarily use the contact forms to contact the OWNER OF THE WEB, as well as access to its own page, which involves the communication of your personal data to the OWNER OF THE WEB.

A.- Identification of the person responsible for the treatment.
The OWNER OF THE WEB, provided with CIF A81171332, informs the user and client of its Web page of the existence of an automated activity record of personal data called CLIENTS, where the personal data that the user and the client will collect and store are collected. communicate in order to manage your request.

B.- Updating the policies.
The OWNER OF THE WEB will modify, without prior notice, this privacy policy whenever necessary to adapt it to any legislative, regulatory, jurisprudential, administrative change or in order to adapt said policy to the instructions issued by the Agency of Data Protection or legitimate object of any modification of this policy, notwithstanding the foregoing, will be published and warned on the website of the OWNER OF THE WEB.

For all the foregoing, THE OWNER OF THE WEB, recommends users to periodically read these policies in order to know the changes that are made in them.

C.- Purpose of the Activity Register.
The OWNER OF THE WEB does not request data on its Web page from Internet users who visit it, except for merely identifying data, therefore, the communication of personal data by the user to the OWNER OF THE WEB through its Web page can only It is understood that it will take place when they voluntarily use the contact form service or other means of communication to contact the OWNER OF THE WEB, since in these cases the treatment of data is inevitable and implicit in the communication system. For these cases and those described in the following section, the entity informs the client that the data processing is carried out for the following purposes: Carry out all the procedures related to the preparation of budgets, contracting and provision of services by the OWNER FROM THE WEB, to the company to which it belongs or, where appropriate, to the interested party who requests it. As well as attending and answering the communications received and those of commercial prospecting to keep users informed of eventual promotions.

D.- Consent. It is informed that, when the user does not have commercial relations with the OWNER OF THE WEB, and sends an email or a communication to the OWNER OF THE WEB, indicating other personal data, said user will be giving their free, unequivocal consent, specific, informed and express for the treatment of your personal data by the OWNER OF THE WEB, with the purposes established above, as well as attending to your communication or sending documentation. For the same purposes, the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE informs that, if the client sends an email or communicates to the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE his personal data by reason of the position he occupies in a company, whether as administrator, manager, representative and / or any other position as a contact person in the company, it will be understood that such communication involves the provision of your free, unequivocal, specific, informed and express consent for the processing of your personal data by the OWNER OF THE WEB, with the established purposes previously.

E.- Identification of the recipients with respect to which the OWNER OF THE WEB plans to carry out assignments or access data on behalf of third parties.

The OWNER OF THE WEB only plans to carry out assignments or data communications that by reason of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 and Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5 Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (hereinafter RGPD) must be carried out to meet their obligations to Public Administrations, Organizations or people directly related to THE OWNER OF THE WEB, in cases that are required in accordance with the Legislation in force in each matter and at any time or in the cases in which you have expressly consented.

Likewise, the OWNER OF THE WEB informs the user that any other transfer of data that must be made will be brought to his attention when the RGPD so provides, informing him expressly, precisely and unequivocally of the recipients of the information, of the purpose for which the data will be used, and the nature of the data transferred, or where appropriate, when the RGPD establishes it, previously, the specific and unequivocal informed consent will be requested from the user.

However, the OWNER OF THE WEB informs the user and the client that any treatment of personal data is subject to the legislation in force in Spain on data protection, established by the RGPD and its complementary and development regulations. In this sense, THE OWNER OF THE WEB is only responsible and guarantees the confidentiality of the personal data requested from the user through the website.

F.- Data quality.
The OWNER OF THE WEB warns the user that, except for the existence of a legally constituted representation, no user can use the identity of another person and communicate their personal data, so the user must at all times take into account that they can only include personal data corresponding to your own identity and that are adequate, pertinent, current, exact and true. For these purposes, the user will be solely responsible for any damage, direct and / or indirect, that it causes to third parties or to the OWNER OF THE WEB, for the use of another person's personal data, or their own personal data when they are false, erroneous, out of date, inadequate or irrelevant. Likewise, the user who uses the personal data of a third party, will respond to him of the obligation of information established in the RGPD for when the personal data has not been collected from the interested party, and / or the consequences of not having informed him.

G.- Exercise of the rights of Access, Rectification, Limitation of the treatment,
Portability, Cancellation, Opposition of the treatment and Suppression of the data.

The OWNER OF THE WEB informs the user of the possibility of exercising their rights of access, rectification, limitation of treatment, portability, opposition to the treatment and deletion of their data as well as the right to file a claim with the Control Authority by means of a written letter to the OWNER OF THE WEB at the following address: CARRETERA DE OJEN S / N or by mail addressed to PROTECCIONDEDATOS@GENERALDEGALERIAS.COM, attaching in both cases your ID or identity card.

H.- Use of forms for the collection of personal data.

In the existing contact forms on the web, where personal data is collected, the user must expressly consent, prior to sending them, the acceptance and knowledge of the privacy policy by completing the check " I have read and accept the privacy policy ", whose content can be accessed through the attached link that this legal notice will send you. If the check field is not marked by the user, the data contained in said forms will not be sent.

I.- Security measures adopted in relation to data processing
personal.

The OWNER OF THE WEB informs the user that, in accordance with the provisions of the RGPD, he has adopted the technical and organizational measures necessary to guarantee the security of personal data and avoid alteration, loss, treatment or access not authorized, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed. Likewise, THE OWNER OF THE WEB guarantees the user the fulfillment of the duty of professional secrecy regarding the personal data of the users and the duty to keep them.

J.- More information about privacy policy.

If you want more information about our privacy policy, you can click on the following link on our website (state the link to the second layer privacy policy that we send you).

5) INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY.

Under the provisions of the current legislation regulating Intellectual Property, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including its method of making available, of all or part of the content, such as texts, photographs, are expressly prohibited. graphics, images, icons, technology, software, as well as its graphic design and source codes, of this website, for commercial purposes, in any medium and by any technical means, without the authorization of THE OWNER OF THE WEB. All the contents of the website constitute a work whose property belongs to the
OWNER OF THE WEB, without being able to be understood as assigned to the user any of the exploitation rights over them, beyond what is strictly necessary for the correct use of the web.

In short, the users who access this website can view the contents and, where appropriate, make authorized private copies as long as the reproduced elements are not subsequently transferred to third parties, nor are they installed on servers connected to networks, nor are they subject to no commercial exploitation.

Likewise, all trademarks, trade names or distinctive signs of any kind that appear on the website are the property of THE OWNER OF THE WEB, without it being understood that the use or access to it attributes to the user any right over them.

The establishment of a hyperlink does not imply in any case the existence of relationships between the OWNER OF THE WEB and the owner of the website on which it is established, nor the acceptance and approval by the OWNER OF THE WEB of its contents or services. Those people who intend to establish a hyperlink must previously request authorization in writing from the OWNER OF THE WEB. In any case, the hyperlink will only allow access to the home-page or home page of our website, you must also refrain from making false, inaccurate or incorrect statements or indications about the OWNER OF THE WEB, or include illegal or contrary content. to good customs and public order. The OWNER OF THE WEB is not responsible for the use that each user gives to the materials made available on this website or for the actions carried out based on them.

6) EXCLUSION OF GUARANTEES AND LIABILITY.

The content of this website is general in nature and is for informational purposes only, without fully guaranteeing access to all content, its completeness, correctness, validity or currency, or its suitability or usefulness for a specific purpose.

The OWNER OF THE WEB excludes, to the extent permitted by law, any liability for damages of any kind arising from:

to. The impossibility of access to. to the website or the lack of veracity, accuracy, exhaustiveness and / or topicality of the contents, as well as the existence of vices and defects of all kinds of the content transmitted, disseminated, stored, made available to those who have accessed through the website or the services offered.

b. The presence of viruses or other elements in the contents that may cause alterations in computer systems, electronic documents or user data.

c. The breach of the laws, the good faith, the public order, the uses of the traffic and the present legal notice as a consequence of the incorrect use of the website. In particular, and as an example, the OWNER OF THE WEB is not responsible for the actions of third parties that violate intellectual and industrial property rights, business secrets, rights to honor, personal, family privacy and image itself, as well as the regulations on unfair competition and illegal advertising.

7) MODIFICATION OF THE PRESENT CONDITIONS AND DURATION.

The OWNER OF THE WEB may modify at any time the conditions determined here, being duly published as they appear here. The validity of the aforementioned conditions will be based on their exposure and will be in force until they are modified by others duly published.

8) LINKS.
The OWNER OF THE WEB declines any responsibility regarding the information that is outside this web and is not managed directly by our webmaster. The function of the links that appear on this website, exclusively that of informing the user about the existence of other sources capable of expanding the content offered by this website. The OWNER OF THE WEB does not guarantee or be responsible for the operation or accessibility of the linked sites. Nor does it suggest, invite or recommend a visit to them, and therefore will not be responsible for the result obtained. The OWNER OF THE WEB is not responsible for the establishment of hyperlinks by third parties.

9) RIGHT OF EXCLUSION.
The OWNER OF THE WEB reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to the portal and / or the services offered without prior notice, at its own request or by a third party, to those users who fail to comply with these General Conditions of Use of the Portal.

10) GENERAL.
In the event that any user or a third party considers that there are facts or circumstances that reveal the illegal nature of the use of any content and / or the carrying out of any activity on the web pages included or accessible through the website, they must send a notification to the OWNER OF THE WEB, duly identifying themselves, specifying the alleged infringements and expressly declaring and under their responsibility that the information provided in the notification is accurate.

11) PUBLICATIONS.
The administrative information provided through the website does not replace the legal publicity of laws, regulations, plans, general provisions and acts that have to be formally published in the official newspapers of public administrations, which constitute the only instrument that attests to its authenticity and content. The information available on this website should be understood as a guide.

12) APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION.
These conditions will be governed or interpreted in accordance with Spanish legislation in what is not expressly established. The provider and the user agree to submit any controversy that may arise from the provision of the products or services object of these Conditions, to the Courts and Tribunals of the user's home. In the event that the user is domiciled outside of Spain, the provider and the user expressly waive any other forum, submitting to the Courts and Tribunals of the OWNER OF THE WEB.